Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Electrical Wiring Rewiring Instrument Repairing And Painting F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 02:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVA ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
3000000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Arvind Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
District Combined Hospital
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARI ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2024 21:37:27 | ACASH | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAA KALI TRADERS | 21-03-2024 20:36:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SINGH ELECTRIC CO. | 21-03-2024 21:31:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVA ELECTRICALS | 21-03-2024 21:24:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL WIRING REWIRING INSTRUMENT REPAIRING AND PAINTING F | 3000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SINGH ELECTRIC CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL WIRING REWIRING INSTRUMENT REPAIRING AND PAINTING F | 3030000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAA KALI TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL WIRING REWIRING INSTRUMENT REPAIRING AND PAINTING F | 3060000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL WIRING REWIRING INSTRUMENT REPAIRING AND PAINTING FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM MAINTENANCE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3000000.000 |