Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Painting Of Hospital Equipment And Furnitures,Electrical Wiring, Rewiring, Repairing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SAEVESHWARI ELECTRIC WORKS
1000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grid Power Systems | Make : na Model : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND Title : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURES | 16-07-2023 22:36:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BAJRANG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND F Title : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURES | 16-07-2023 17:32:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SAEVESHWARI ELECTRIC WORKS | Make : na Model : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND F Title : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURES | 16-07-2023 22:07:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SINGH ELECTRIC CO. | Make : na Model : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND F Title : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURES | 16-07-2023 22:21:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAEVESHWARI ELECTRIC WORKS | Item Categories : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURES,ELECTRICAL WIRING, REWIRING, REPAIRING | 1000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SINGH ELECTRIC CO. | Item Categories : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURES,ELECTRICAL WIRING, REWIRING, REPAIRING | 1046500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Grid Power Systems | Item Categories : REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURES,ELECTRICAL WIRING, REWIRING, REPAIRING | 1069900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURES | na | REPAIRING AND PAINTING OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT AND F | 1 | ₹ 400000.000 |
| ELECTRICAL WIRING, REWIRING, REPAIRING AND SUPPLY ETC | na | ELECTRICAL WIRING, REWIRING, REPAIRING AND SUPPLY | 1 | ₹ 600000.000 |
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreSupply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Supply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreof your Industry type