Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100234389 10 M0141960050 Sheet, Ss304, Aisi304, 10 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4411254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED
Contract Value
2440000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : 100234389_ 10_ M0141960050_ SHEET, SS304, AISI304, Title : 100234389_ 10_ M0141960050_ SHEET, SS304, AISI304, 10MM | 31-01-2024 11:20:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : NA Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 13-01-2024 20:55:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : SHEET Title : SHEET | 13-01-2024 13:50:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED Model : JINDAL SS 304 SHEET/ PLATE Title : Jindal Stainless Garde 304 / L Sheet Plate | 11-01-2024 17:18:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : SHEET-SS AISI:304 4MM Title : SHEET-SS AISI: 304 4MM | 15-01-2024 14:05:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JOLLY STEELS | Make : REPUTED BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET 10MM Title : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET 10MM | 11-01-2024 15:32:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 100234389_ 10_ M0141960050_ SHEET, SS304, AISI304, Title : 100234389_ 10_ M0141960050_ SHEET, SS304, AISI304, 10MM | 12-01-2024 17:46:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NILESH ENGINEERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : 304 PLATE 10X1250X6000 | 13-01-2024 14:00:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED | Make : RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED Model : SS PLATE Title : ss304/304L | 15-01-2024 13:11:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS SHEET Model : SS SHEET Title : SS SHEET SIZE 100 MM THK | 12-01-2024 19:30:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 12-01-2024 16:18:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 100234389_ 10_ M0141960050_ SHEET, SS304, AISI304, 10MM | 2440000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100234389_ 10_ M0141960050_ SHEET, SS304, AISI304, 10MM | 2637770.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ss304/304L | RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED | SS PLATE | 10 | ₹ 2440000.000 |