Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity For Stainless Steel Sheets 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Stainless Steel Sheets (Ss, Aisi 304), 12mm Thickness. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Stainless Steel Sheets, Aisi 304, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Procurement, Ss, 12 Mm Thickness| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100239913 10 M0141201207 Sheet, Ss, Aisi304, 12 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED
Contract Value
849600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN STEEL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN REPUTED MAKE Model : INDIAN REPUTED MAKE Title : SHEET SS AISI 304, 12MM | 18-05-2024 15:06:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED Model : JINDAL SS 304 SHEET/ PLATE Title : SS 304 SHEET / PLATE | 16-05-2024 11:28:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES | Make : REPUTED BRAND Model : 100239913_ 10_ M0141201207_ SHEET, SS, AISI304, 12 Title : 100239913_ 10_ M0141201207_ SHEET, SS, AISI304, 12MM | 19-05-2024 23:04:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : SS Sheet Title : SS Sheet | 17-05-2024 16:10:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS AISI 304 SHEET Model : SS AISI 304 SHEET Title : SS AISI 304 SHEET | 16-05-2024 17:34:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED | Make : RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED Model : SS PLATE Title : ss304/304L | 18-05-2024 11:38:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : 100239913_ 10_ M0141201207_ SHEET, SS, AISI304, 12 Title : 100239913_ 10_ M0141201207_ SHEET, SS, AISI304, 12MM | 18-05-2024 18:30:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET Title : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET AISI 304, 12 MM X MIN. WIDTH 1250 MM TO 1500 MM X MIN. LENGTH 5 MTR TO 6.5 MTR | 16-05-2024 19:16:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 16-05-2024 16:42:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE | 18-05-2024 16:42:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 100239913_ 10_ M0141201207_ SHEET, SS, AISI304, 12MM | 896364.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIMJHIM ISPAT LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100239913_ 10_ M0141201207_ SHEET, SS, AISI304, 12MM | 1046070.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS 304 SHEET / PLATE | JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED | JINDAL SS 304 SHEET/ PLATE | 3 | ₹ 849600.000 |