Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Peso Approved Integrated Type Combo Valve
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5625492
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 02:15
End Date
Expired 03/12/2024

Expired 642 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sheikh Hamzah Javeed
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHIWADI CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BCPL Model : CV-03 Title : PESO approved Combo Valve with integrated Actuator, for 425 KG Indane Jumbo Cylinders 08-12-2024 15:11:21 N/A Qualified
2 JINDAL INDUSTRIES Make : LTV - LEAK TIGHT VALVE Model : EN 13175:2019+A1:2020 Title : SUPPLY OF PESO APPROVED INTEGRATED TYPE COMBO VALVE 08-12-2024 20:10:06 MSE Qualified
3 NATRAJ GAS Make : LATEST WITH STANDARD APPROVED Model : COMBO VALVE Title : SUPPLY OF PESO APPROVED INTEGRATED TYPE COMBO VALVE 27-11-2024 18:01:44 N/A Qualified
4 OM FABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rotarex Model : Rotarex Title : SUPPLY OF PESO APPROVED INTEGRATED TYPE COMBO VALVE 05-12-2024 10:23:41 N/A Qualified