Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Peso Approved Integrated Combo Valve For 425 Kg Lpg Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5223404 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHIWADI CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED
566400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIWADI CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BCPL Model : CV03 Title : COMBO VALVE WITH INTERGRATED ACTUATOR, EFV & OPD (PESO APPROVED) | 27-08-2024 17:06:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JINDAL INDUSTRIES | Make : LTV (LEAK TIGHT VALVES) Model : EN 13175:2019+A1:2020 Title : PESO approved Integrated Combo Valve for 425 Kg LPG Cylinder | 27-08-2024 17:01:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATRAJ GAS | Make : LATEST WITH STANDARD APPROVED Model : COMBO VALVE Title : SUMO COMBO VALVE | 26-08-2024 15:12:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM FABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rotarex Model : Rotarex Title : INTEGRATED TYPE PESO APPROVED COMBO VALVE | 12-08-2024 12:24:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRABHA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PEPL Model : CV2 Title : PESO approved Integrated Combo Valve for 425 Kg LPG Cylinder | 27-08-2024 15:25:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIWADI CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PESO approved Integrated Combo Valve for 425 Kg LPG Cylinder | 566400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM FABTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PESO approved Integrated Combo Valve for 425 Kg LPG Cylinder | 737500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABHA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PESO approved Integrated Combo Valve for 425 Kg LPG Cylinder | 973500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMBO VALVE WITH INTERGRATED ACTUATOR, EFV & OPD (PESO APPROVED) | BCPL | CV03 | 50 | ₹ 566400.000 |
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreof your Industry type