Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Liquid Stable Creatinine Reagent
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5439190
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 04, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 24/10/2024

Expired 682 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LIFE MEDICAL HALL

Contract Value

32500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk Iftakar Ali
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KOPRAN LABORATORIES LIMITED Make : BECKMAN COULTER Model : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT Title : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT 24-10-2024 16:03:52 N/A Qualified
2 LIFE MEDICAL HALL Make : Creatinine (ARKRAY) Model : Creatinine (ARKRAY) Title : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT 23-10-2024 11:53:53 N/A Qualified
3 MEDICHEM Make : CREATININE REAGENT(RANDOX) Model : CREATININE REAGENT(RANDOX) Title : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT 23-10-2024 12:59:53 N/A Qualified
4 RUSHABH INDUSTRIALS Make : DIASYS Model : CREATININE Title : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT 22-10-2024 18:58:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIFE MEDICAL HALL Item Categories : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT 32500.00 L1
2 MEDICHEM Item Categories : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT 36500.00 L2
3 RUSHABH INDUSTRIALS Item Categories : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT 39000.00 L3
4 KOPRAN LABORATORIES LIMITED Item Categories : LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT 45000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LIQUID STABLE CREATININE REAGENT Creatinine (ARKRAY) Creatinine (ARKRAY) 50000 ₹ 32500.000