Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table With Side Runner,High Back Revolving Chair,Workstation 4 Seater Back To Back,Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Man Power Planning Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.K. Enterprises
Contract Value
3901176
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Apurva Gaiwak
Department:
Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Shri G.s. Institute Of Technology And Science, Indore
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK MODULAR SYSTEM LLP | - | 05-02-2024 12:48:33 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAVIS FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 14:41:58 | MSE | Qualified | |
| 3 | EDIFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 12:26:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 14:46:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 12:26:51 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | - | 12-02-2024 17:50:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO | - | 13-02-2024 17:30:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | - | 13-02-2024 17:05:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 17:51:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | R.K. Enterprises | - | 17-02-2024 11:18:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAPTASHRUNGI INDUSTRIES | - | 11-02-2024 15:12:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIVAY MERITORIOUS FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-02-2024 12:22:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | The Support Zone | - | 13-02-2024 16:45:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 10-02-2024 13:02:30 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K. Enterprises(MSE) | Item Categories : Executive table with side runner,High back Revolving chair,workstation - 4 seater back to back,work | 3901176.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAVIS FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Executive table with side runner,High back Revolving chair,workstation - 4 seater back to back,work | 3949860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TWENTY FIRST CENTURY TECHNOPRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : Executive table with side runner,High back Revolving chair,workstation - 4 seater back to back,work | 4800750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Executive table with side runner,High back Revolving chair,workstation - 4 seater back to back,work | 4838760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Executive table with side runner,High back Revolving chair,workstation - 4 seater back to back,work | 8330520.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive table with side runner | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 442800.000 |
| High back Revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 315900.000 |
| workstation - 4 seater back to back | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1512000.000 |
| workstation - 4 seater Linear | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 472500.000 |
| workstation - 6 seater Linear | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 664200.000 |
| Medium Back Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 493776.000 |