Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Personal Computer Set,Monitor,Mouse,Keyboard,Online Ups
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4656616
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 16:35
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Nexus Solutions - 27-02-2024 23:16:45 N/A Qualified
2 rishi enterprises - 27-02-2024 22:37:13 N/A Qualified
3 SunBlue - 28-02-2024 14:36:30 MSE Disqualified
4 UNIXPLUS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-02-2024 22:59:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 rishi enterprises Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER SET,MONITOR,MOUSE,KEYBOARD,ONLINE UPS 249975.00 L1
2 Nexus Solutions Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER SET,MONITOR,MOUSE,KEYBOARD,ONLINE UPS 263525.00 L2
3 UNIXPLUS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PERSONAL COMPUTER SET,MONITOR,MOUSE,KEYBOARD,ONLINE UPS 271775.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise