Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 75 Gsm,Sooja,Stapler M,Stapler S,Stapler Pin M,Stapler Pin S,Ink Pad,Fevi Stick,Gum Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
verma brothers & company
Contract Value
249986
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aman Rathore
Department:
Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
District Rural Development Agency
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-11-2023 14:05:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Legal Crest | - | 14-11-2023 15:57:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-11-2023 15:37:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SARVA ASSOCIATES | - | 14-11-2023 15:45:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | verma brothers & company | - | 14-11-2023 15:31:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | verma brothers & company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 75 gsm,SOOJA,STAPLER M,STAPLER S,STAPLER PIN M,STAPLER PIN S,INK PAD,FEVI STICK,GUM BOTTLE | 249986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARVA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 75 gsm,SOOJA,STAPLER M,STAPLER S,STAPLER PIN M,STAPLER PIN S,INK PAD,FEVI STICK,GUM BOTTLE | 257080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Legal Crest (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 75 gsm,SOOJA,STAPLER M,STAPLER S,STAPLER PIN M,STAPLER PIN S,INK PAD,FEVI STICK,GUM BOTTLE | 259165.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAPER A4 75 gsm | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 73500.000 |
| SOOJA | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 560.000 |
| STAPLER M | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 2660.000 |
| STAPLER S | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 840.000 |
| STAPLER PIN M | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 315.000 |
| STAPLER PIN S | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 161.000 |
| INK PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 490.000 |
| FEVI STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| GUM BOTTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| PEN PKT U AND T | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 280.000 |
| PRINTER CARTRIDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 60800.000 |
| FILE COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| TAGS | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| PAPER WAIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| PUNCHING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 2940.000 |
| PAPER TRY | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 560.000 |
| MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 490.000 |
| REGISTER 8QR | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| REGISTER 10 QR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4100.000 |