Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box File,Stick File,Gum Bottle 500 Ml,Gum Bottle 200 Ml,Stapler Pin No 10,Stapler Pin No 24,Stapler P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4136609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION
Contract Value
497406
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayakrishnan. K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 02-11-2023 18:27:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Aks Trading Co. | - | 01-11-2023 22:41:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 05-11-2023 20:49:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 31-10-2023 11:04:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-11-2023 09:23:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KARAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 22:25:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 04-11-2023 21:14:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 28-10-2023 17:23:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 06-11-2023 00:47:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANJMAR INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 01:46:11 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SURABHI PAPER SUPPLIERS | - | 05-11-2023 23:00:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 497406.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 576285.65 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBE TRADING CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 585000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 588086.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SURABHI PAPER SUPPLIERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 631115.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANJMAR INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 654574.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KARAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 671959.60 | L7 |
| 8 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 709201.58 | L8 |
| 9 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 723685.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Aks Trading Co. (MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 731602.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Box file,Stick file,Gum bottle 500ML,Gum bottle 200ML,Stapler pin No 10,Stapler pin No 24,Stapler p | 744669.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box file | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| Stick file | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Gum bottle 500ML | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Gum bottle 200ML | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Stapler pin No 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Stapler pin No 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Stapler pin No 23 17H | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Note Sheet Pad Ledger paper | NA | BOQ Item | 84 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| Stapler Machine No 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Stapler Machine No 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2940.000 |
| File Tag Short | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| File tag Large | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| All Pin paper pin | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Pen executive Good quality Reynolds Trimax or equivallent | NA | BOQ Item | 370 | ₹ 16650.000 |
| Ball Pen Cello butter flow Cello Techno Tip or equivallent | NA | BOQ Item | 775 | ₹ 11625.000 |
| Copier Paper FS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Ledger paper FS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Copier Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 104400.000 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Sticky Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 800.000 |