Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pad,File,Basta,Pen,Carban,Lace,Tag,Sooja,Tape,Allpin,Stapler,Stapler Pin,Gum Bottle,Highlighter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3771040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 02:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
299980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Saraswat
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Gwalior Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PAD Title : PAD | 13-08-2023 23:44:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | Make : PAD Model : PAD Title : PAD | 14-08-2023 00:49:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SMS ENTERPRISES | Make : PAD Model : PAD Title : PAD | 14-08-2023 00:42:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PAD,FILE,BASTA,PEN,Carban,LACE,TAG,SOOJA,TAPE,ALLPIN,STAPLER,STAPLER PIN,GUM BOTTLE,HIGHLIGHTER | 299980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PAD,FILE,BASTA,PEN,Carban,LACE,TAG,SOOJA,TAPE,ALLPIN,STAPLER,STAPLER PIN,GUM BOTTLE,HIGHLIGHTER | 312548.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAD,FILE,BASTA,PEN,Carban,LACE,TAG,SOOJA,TAPE,ALLPIN,STAPLER,STAPLER PIN,GUM BOTTLE,HIGHLIGHTER | 317800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LACE | LACE | LACE | 440 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| PAD | PAD | PAD | 1860 | ₹ 37200.000 |
| STAPLER PIN | STAPLER PIN | STAPLER PIN | 360 | ₹ 8640.000 |
| TAG | TAG | TAG | 148 | ₹ 10360.000 |
| FILE | FILE | FILE | 6200 | ₹ 68200.000 |
| GUM BOTTLE | GUM BOTTLE | GUM BOTTLE | 88 | ₹ 4840.000 |
| SOOJA | SOOJA | SOOJA | 220 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| BASTA | BASTA | BASTA | 2560 | ₹ 71680.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER | HIGHLIGHTER | HIGHLIGHTER | 220 | ₹ 7480.000 |
| TAPE | TAPE | TAPE | 204 | ₹ 16320.000 |
| PEN | PEN | PEN | 4240 | ₹ 16960.000 |
| ALLPIN | ALLPIN | ALLPIN | 440 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Carban | Carban | Carban | 44 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| STAPLER | STAPLER | STAPLER | 88 | ₹ 13200.000 |