Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Spinwin Tm Tubes 💉 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spinwin Tm Tube Conical Bottom, Pp With Hdpe Closure, In A Sterile Condition, With A Capacity Of 15 Ml. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Pharmaceutical Standards And Sterilization Processes. This Procurement Is Critical For Ongoing Agricultural Research Initiatives. Keywords: Spinwin Tm Tubes, Dare, Agricultural Research, Sterile Supplies, Pharmaceutical Standards, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spinwin Tm Tube Conical Bottom, Pp With Hdpe Closure. 15 Ml Sterile,Spinwin Tm Tube Conical Bottom,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5090715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA AGENCIES
Contract Value
40439.92
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rebeena N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA AGENCIES | - | 09-07-2024 12:28:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC | - | 29-06-2024 15:39:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 16-07-2024 16:56:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 11:44:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : SPINWIN TM Tube Conical Bottom, PP with HDPE Closure. 15 ml sterile,SPINWIN TM Tube Conical Bottom, | 40439.92 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPINWIN TM Tube Conical Bottom, PP with HDPE Closure. 15 ml sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5288.760 |
| SPINWIN TM Tube Conical Bottom, PP with HDPE Closure. 50 ml sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7757.910 |
| Screw Cap Centrifuge Tube Round-Bottom, PP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7149.390 |
| Draining Tray Material PC Autoclavable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12635.680 |
| Cryo box | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7608.180 |