Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifuge Tube Conical Bottom Pp Hdpe 15 Ml Blue Cap Sterile Case 500,Rack For Micro Centrifuge Tub
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
246586.81
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 13:46:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-02-2024 20:28:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Centrifuge Tube Conical Bottom PP HDPE 15Ml Blue Cap sterile case 500,Rack for Micro Centrifuge tub | 246586.81 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centrifuge Tube Conical Bottom PP HDPE 15Ml Blue Cap sterile case 500 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10017.960 |
| Rack for Micro Centrifuge tube PC 1 point 5ml 2 point 0ml yellow case 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6007.980 |
| Petri dish GAMA Radiated sterile PS Diameter mm 90 mm Height mm 90mm Height mm 15 point 80mm Compartment No Vented 0 Vent Packing Sleeve of 10 case 480 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4140.540 |
| PCR Tubes PP capacity ml 0 point 2 Type clear Flat Cap height mm 21 point 5 Case 1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5822.430 |
| Micro Centrifuges Tube PP 1 point 5ml case 500 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2724.400 |
| Micro Centrifuges Tube PP 2Ml case 500 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1213.640 |
| Cell Culture Plate TC Treated 96 well flat Bottom Case 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13107.210 |
| Cryo Viral External Threaded sterile Pp196C 1 point 8ml sterile star Foot Case1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8072.150 |
| Cell Culture Flasks TC Treated 25Cm2 Vent Cap case 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12884.540 |
| cell Culture flasks TC treated 25cm2 Sealed cap case 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11306.820 |
| Micro Tips Bulk in Resealable Bags capacity 0point1 10 graduated natural case 1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5781.300 |
| Micro tips Bulk in resealable bags Capacity 0point1 200 Bevelled Graduated Natural Case 1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4707.000 |
| Micro tips Bulk in Resealable Bags Capacity 100 1000 graduated natural case 500 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3471.000 |
| Racked filter Micro Tips 0 point 2 10 natural Sterile GAMA Radiation Natural case 10racksx96PCS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12502.650 |
| Syringe filter PSF 25mm X0 2um Sterile 50 pack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7522.500 |
| PES syringe Filters Sterile 25mm dia 0 point 45 Micron Pk 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7021.000 |
| P10603 Serological pipettes sterile PS Capacity ml 10 case 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8370.680 |
| Serological Pipettes sterile PS Capacity ml 10 Case 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4398.800 |
| Serological Pipettes sterile PS capacity ml 25 case200 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8501.430 |
| Strip caps pp capacity ML 0 point 2 Type 8 strip cap flat optically clear case 125 strips | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3961.860 |