Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dichloromethane,N Hexane,Acetone,Lab Sol,Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom,Laboratory Blotting Paper,What
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5304047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SB Biochem
Contract Value
80998
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandan Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK | - | 03-09-2024 15:48:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | P.D. Scientific Industries | - | 26-08-2024 18:07:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2024 18:08:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.V.SCIENTIFIC | - | 07-09-2024 18:39:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SB Biochem | - | 09-09-2024 16:28:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SCI TECH EXPORTS | - | 09-09-2024 16:59:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-09-2024 17:52:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZRM BIOTECH LLP | - | 08-09-2024 22:36:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB Biochem(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane,n Hexane,Acetone,Lab sol,Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom,Laboratory Blotting Paper,What | 80998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.V.SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane,n Hexane,Acetone,Lab sol,Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom,Laboratory Blotting Paper,What | 90848.22 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHISHEK (MII) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane,n Hexane,Acetone,Lab sol,Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom,Laboratory Blotting Paper,What | 93337.36 | L3 |
| 4 | P.D. Scientific Industries (MII) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane,n Hexane,Acetone,Lab sol,Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom,Laboratory Blotting Paper,What | 155705.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane,n Hexane,Acetone,Lab sol,Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom,Laboratory Blotting Paper,What | 321748.34 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dichloromethane | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7960.000 |
| n Hexane | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 36388.000 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23450.000 |
| Lab sol | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Laboratory Blotting Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Whatman quantitative filter papers grade I | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |