Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diethyl Ether,99 Percent,Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom 15 Ml,Spinwin Tube Conical Bottom 30 Ml,Sampling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MONO SCIENTIFICMINAKSHMI ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chinmay Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINAKSHMI ENTERPRISE | - | 29-10-2023 21:04:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MONO SCIENTIFIC | - | 20-10-2023 15:12:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diethyl ether,99 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1328.000 |
| SPINWIN Tube Conical Bottom 15ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 504.000 |
| SPINWIN Tube Conical Bottom 30ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 649.000 |
| SAMPLING and STORAGE VIALS 30ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| SAMPLING and STORAGE VIALS 15ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| Sodium chloride, 98 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 159.000 |
| HAND WASH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| FILTER PAPER GR 19.0CM 100perPK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 675.000 |
| Petri Dish Autoclavable 100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 784.000 |
| Petri Dish Autoclavable 75MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 675.000 |
| ETHANOL UV grade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Sodium cyanoborohydride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3186.000 |
| NARROW MOUTH BOTTLE, Polypropylene, 30ml | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 48420.000 |
| NARROW MOUTH BOTTLE, Amber, 30 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 58110.000 |
| 1000 UL MICROTIP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1725.000 |
| 200 UL MICROTIP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 934.000 |
| 5000 UL MICROTIP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1064.000 |
| CYRO TUBE BOX, 100 PLACES FOR 1.8 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17610.000 |
| AUTOCLAVABLE WASH BOTTLE, 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| CARBOY FUNNEL, 350 Ltrs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2325.000 |