Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dichloromethane 2point5ltr Hplc,Methanol 2point5ltr Hplc,Hexane 2point5ltr Hplc,Acetone 2point5ltr,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JALDHARA & CO.
Contract Value
43081.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Doreen Lalramtluangi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Mizoram University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFRATECH | - | 04-03-2024 13:26:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.M.TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 12:30:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LABTECH INSTRUMENTS | - | 03-03-2024 14:50:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JALDHARA & CO. | - | 01-03-2024 17:29:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 13:26:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW GOLDEN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 14:03:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SEGMA SALES | - | 27-02-2024 16:10:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Zenith India | - | 02-03-2024 16:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JALDHARA & CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane 2point5ltr HPLC,Methanol 2point5ltr HPLC,Hexane 2point5ltr HPLC,Acetone 2point5ltr, | 43081.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Zenith India (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane 2point5ltr HPLC,Methanol 2point5ltr HPLC,Hexane 2point5ltr HPLC,Acetone 2point5ltr, | 92809.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEGMA SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane 2point5ltr HPLC,Methanol 2point5ltr HPLC,Hexane 2point5ltr HPLC,Acetone 2point5ltr, | 128766.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW GOLDEN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Dichloromethane 2point5ltr HPLC,Methanol 2point5ltr HPLC,Hexane 2point5ltr HPLC,Acetone 2point5ltr, | 162235.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dichloromethane 2point5ltr HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9628.800 |
| Methanol 2point5ltr HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2076.800 |
| Hexane 2point5ltr HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| Acetone 2point5ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid 37 percent 1litre | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1132.800 |
| Borosil 100ml beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 837.800 |
| Borosil 500ml Beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1534.000 |
| test tube 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 590.000 |
| funnel 100ml dia | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1463.200 |
| Watch glass 100mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 389.400 |
| Desiccator set with cover and porcelain plate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4661.000 |
| Silica gel blue | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1888.000 |
| Filter paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 767.000 |
| Aluminium foil 11micron | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Tissue paper | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 885.000 |