Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table T8 Drawer Lock,Table T8 Handle,Ch 7 Seat Cushion,Ch 7 Back Cushion,Seat And Back Cushioned Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6025241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S KUMAR FURNITURE HOUSE
670297
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTSOCPRO ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 27-03-2025 22:20:14 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D S AND COMPANY | - | 03-04-2025 12:30:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-04-2025 14:05:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 03-04-2025 16:41:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S KUMAR FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 04-04-2025 19:29:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S KUMAR FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Table T8 Drawer Lock,Table T8 Handle,CH 7 Seat Cushion,CH 7 Back Cushion,Seat and Back CUSHIONED Wi | 670297.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table T8 Drawer Lock,Table T8 Handle,CH 7 Seat Cushion,CH 7 Back Cushion,Seat and Back CUSHIONED Wi | 717022.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D S AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Table T8 Drawer Lock,Table T8 Handle,CH 7 Seat Cushion,CH 7 Back Cushion,Seat and Back CUSHIONED Wi | 738421.94 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Table T8 Drawer Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 117 | ₹ 59904.000 |
| Table T8 Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 396.000 |
| CH 7 Seat Cushion | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8070.000 |
| CH 7 Back Cushion | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5690.000 |
| Seat and Back CUSHIONED With Hadwarepkt SEAT CHR-8 | NA | BOQ Item | 152 | ₹ 470744.000 |
| CH 8 ARMREST | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3492.000 |
| Slimline Main Door Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 22896.000 |
| Slimline Handle Spring | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 115.000 |
| SPRNG TORSION MAIN-DOOR SL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 230.000 |
| Slimline Door RH ROYAL IVORY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13065.000 |
| Slimline Door Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1701.000 |
| SLM LOCK LEVER MAIN DOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| SLM TORSION SPRING MAIN DR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 115.000 |
| SLM LOCK SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 115.000 |
| SLM FULL SHELF ROYAL IVOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2290.000 |
| IC STWL GLASS DOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| IC SD CAB LK VALUE SR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 587.000 |
| Lock Siam Set of 4 KD Bkcase | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6975.000 |
| Storewel Main Door Lock Round Key With Shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 40383.000 |
| CH-18 B C DESKLET WITH HARDWARE PKT | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 31724.000 |
High back cushioned chair,medium back cushioned chair,low back fixed cushioned chair,table a,table
Read more
High back cushioned chair,medium back cushioned chair,low back fixed cushioned chair,table a,table
Read more
Net chair seat & back seat cushion
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupreme chair cushion seat & back
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSeat for wag 7 locomotive (cushioned)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTeak wood single seat low back sofa,cushion sitting,cushion back,upholstary,sofa cloath cover back
Read more
Table top elevator desk,seat cushion back rest,table glass 8 mm thickness,table glass 5 mm thicknes
Read more
A type chair ken seat and back,wooden table one side drawer sunmica top,library table,samajmandir f
Read more
Dinning table grynight top with 6 dinning chair each dinning table with cushion seat and back complete teakwood
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type