Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Type Chair Ken Seat And Back,Wooden Table One Side Drawer Sunmica Top,Library Table,Samajmandir F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3494680
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Chhabilal Bagul
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDU INDUSTRIES SERVICES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FURNITURE | 17-02-2024 20:48:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S K CREATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : A TYPE CHAIR KEN SEAT AND BACK | 17-02-2024 17:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : A TYPE CHAIR KEN SEAT AND BACK | 17-02-2024 16:26:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDDHI VINAYAK TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : A TYPE CHAIR KEN SEAT AND BACK | 17-02-2024 18:01:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A TYPE CHAIR KEN SEAT AND BACK,WOODEN TABLE ONE SIDE DRAWER SUNMICA TOP,LIBRARY TABLE,SAMAJMANDIR F | 3494680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K CREATION | Item Categories : A TYPE CHAIR KEN SEAT AND BACK,WOODEN TABLE ONE SIDE DRAWER SUNMICA TOP,LIBRARY TABLE,SAMAJMANDIR F | 3617250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI VINAYAK TRADERS | Item Categories : A TYPE CHAIR KEN SEAT AND BACK,WOODEN TABLE ONE SIDE DRAWER SUNMICA TOP,LIBRARY TABLE,SAMAJMANDIR F | 4088350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A TYPE CHAIR KEN SEAT AND BACK | NA | NA | 140 | ₹ 1259580.000 |
| WOODEN TABLE ONE SIDE DRAWER SUNMICA TOP | NA | NA | 35 | ₹ 584465.000 |
| LIBRARY TABLE | NA | NA | 70 | ₹ 1323910.000 |
| SAMAJMANDIR FRONT WALL PAINTING OF MAHAPURUSH PRECEPTS AND COUNSELS | NA | NA | 35 | ₹ 326725.000 |