Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Color Laserjet Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
147878.88
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anjali A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Raman Research Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIG C TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CANON Model : LBP674CX Title : CANON LBP674CX | 18-11-2023 12:54:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP Color MFP 4303dw Title : HP Color MFP 4303dw | 19-11-2023 16:05:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technically complied Model : Color Laserjet Printer ( Q3 ) Title : Color Laserjet Printer ( Q3) | 17-11-2023 12:42:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP M479fdw Printer | 20-11-2023 12:59:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Lemark computers | Make : HP Model : HP Color LaserJet Pro 4203dn/dw Printer series Title : HP Color LaserJet Pro 4203dn/dw Printer series | 18-11-2023 21:11:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVANEET SYSTEMS | Make : CANON Model : CANON LBP673CDW Title : CANON LBP673CDW | 16-11-2023 13:25:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Color Laserjet Printer | 147876.62 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVANEET SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Color Laserjet Printer | 172611.37 | L2 |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | Item Categories : Color Laserjet Printer | 175637.32 | L3 |
| 4 | BIG C TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Color Laserjet Printer | 187447.14 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Color Laserjet Printer ( Q3) | Technically complied | Color Laserjet Printer ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 147878.880 |