Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For A1 And A2 Tubing 🏭 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Requires The Procurement Of A1 Tubing 2 7/8" Od, 6.4 6.5 Ppf, L 80, And A2 Pup Joint 2 7/8" Od, 6.4 6.5 Ppf For Critical Operations. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The High Quality Tubing And Joints As Per The L 80 Premium Quality Standards. Keywords: A1 Tubing, A2 Pup Joint, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, L 80, 13 Cr Premium Joint, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A1 Tubing 2 7/8" Od, 6.4 6.5 Ppf, L 80, 13 Cr Premium Joint,A2 Pup Joint 2 7/8” Od, 6.4 6.5 Ppf,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4714933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL SAW LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vidyanand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LTD Model : JSAW Tubing 2.7/8'', 6.4 PPF, L8013 Cr, Premium Title : Tubing 2.7/8'', 6.4 PPF, L8013 Cr, Premium | 02-04-2024 17:27:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tubing 3.1/2'', 9.2 PPF, L80 13Cr, Premium | 180458 | ₹ 2105800493.600 | ||
| Pup Joint 3.1/2'', 9.2 PPF, L80 13Cr, Premium | 138 | ₹ 31359258.000 | ||
| Pup Joint 3.1/2'', 9.2 PPF, L80 13Cr, Premium | 153 | ₹ 26097516.000 | ||
| Pup Joint 3.1/2'', 9.2 PPF, L80 13Cr, Premium | 198 | ₹ 44993718.000 | ||
| Pup Joint 3.1/2'', 9.2 PPF, L80 13Cr, Premium | 513 | ₹ 131110488.000 | ||
| Pup Joint 3.1/2'', 9.2 PPF, L80 13Cr, Premium | 138 | ₹ 42307764.000 | ||
| Crossover 3.1/2'', L80 13Cr Premium | 35 | ₹ 7953435.000 | ||
| Crossover 3.1/2'', L80 13Cr Premium | 69 | ₹ 18807744.000 | ||
| Tubing 2.7/8'', 6.4 PPF, L8013 Cr, Premium | 19818 | ₹ 169821234.720 | ||
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'', 6.4PPF, L80, 13 Cr Premium | 4 | ₹ 455608.000 | ||
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'', 6.4PPF, L80, 13 Cr Premium | 7 | ₹ 1194004.000 | ||
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'', 6.4PPF, L80, 13 Cr Premium | 12 | ₹ 2110380.000 | ||
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'', 6.4PPF, L80, 13 Cr Premium | 63 | ₹ 11393865.000 | ||
| Crossover 2.7/8'', L80 13Cr Premium | 16 | ₹ 2547808.000 | ||
| Crossover 2.7/8'', L80 13Cr Premium | 16 | ₹ 2649120.000 |