Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A1 Tubing 2 7/8" Od, 6.4 6.5 Ppf, L 80, 13 Cr Premium Joint,A2 Pup Joint 2 7/8” Od, 6.4 6.5 Ppf,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3528334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JINDAL SAW LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vidyanand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LTD. Model : Premium Tubing 2.7/8''OD, 6.4 PPF, 13Cr L80 Title : Premium Tubing 2.7/8''OD, 6.4 PPF, 13Cr L80 | 14-07-2023 10:55:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium Tubing 2.7/8''OD, 6.4 PPF, 13Cr L80 | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Premium Tubing 2.7/8''OD, 6.4 PPF, 13Cr L80 | 57000 | ₹ 493050000.000 |
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | JINDAL SAW LTD. | PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | 25 | ₹ 4264250.000 |
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | JINDAL SAW LTD. | PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | 25 | ₹ 4264250.000 |
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | JINDAL SAW LTD. | PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | 25 | ₹ 4264250.000 |
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | JINDAL SAW LTD. | PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | 25 | ₹ 4406000.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 50 | ₹ 7962000.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 50 | ₹ 7962000.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 30 | ₹ 8517300.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 30 | ₹ 8517300.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 200 | ₹ 79450000.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 200 | ₹ 56782000.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 8 | ₹ 2996640.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 8 | ₹ 2996640.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 8 | ₹ 2996640.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 18 | ₹ 5518440.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 25 | ₹ 10498000.000 |
| Crossover 2.7/8'' OD, 13Cr L80 Premium | JINDAL SAW LTD. | Crossover 2.7/8'', 13Cr L80 Premium | 4 | ₹ 1734080.000 |
| PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | JINDAL SAW LTD. | PUPJOINT 2.7/8'' OD, 6.4-6.5 PPF, L-80, 13 Cr | 6 | ₹ 1023420.000 |