Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Oil India Limited Rfp For Conventional Glm Pipeline Components 🛢️ Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Conventional Gas Lift Manifold (Glm) With An Outside Diameter (Od) Of 2.7/8 Inches And A Pressure Performance Factor (Ppf) Of 6.5. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Oil India Limited, Conventional Glm, Pipeline Components, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Gas Lift Manifold, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conventional Glm, 2.7/8” Od, 6.5 Ppf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LIMITED
Contract Value
4920000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prantik Dutta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTIL OIL TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOTIL Model : BOTIL Title : 2-7/8" Conventional Gas Lift Mandrel | 11-06-2024 11:21:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PCM-12 Title : Conventional Mandrel 2-7/8" x 6.5 PPF EUE for 1" OD Gas Lift Valve, L-80 (Type-1) , 04 Feet Long | 11-06-2024 14:57:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : United Drilling Tools Model : Conventional Gas Lift Mandrels, 2.7/8" OD, 6.5PPF, Title : United Drilling Tools Conventional Gas Lift Mandrels, 2.7/8" OD, 6.5PPF, Steel GR. L-80 (Type 1) | 31-05-2024 17:44:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conventional GLM, 2.7/8” OD, 6.5 PPF | 4920000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Conventional GLM, 2.7/8” OD, 6.5 PPF | 4956000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Drilling Tools Conventional Gas Lift Mandrels, 2.7/8" OD, 6.5PPF, Steel GR. L-80 (Type 1) | United Drilling Tools | Conventional Gas Lift Mandrels, 2.7/8" OD, 6.5PPF, | 600 | ₹ 4920000.000 |