Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tubing 2 7/8" 6.5# Ppf N80 Eue R2/Premium Connection Tubing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3526130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 434 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alpesh Nitinbhai Shah
Department:
Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Limited (gspc) Gandhinagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : Tubing 2-7/8" 6.5PPF N80 EUE R2/Premium Tubing Title : Tubing 2-7/8" 6.5# PPF N80 EUE R2/Premium Connection Tubing | 24-07-2023 14:59:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Model : Tubing 2-7/8”, 6.5PPF, N-80, PSL-2 EUE R2 Title : Tubing 2-7/8” , 6.5PPF, N-80, PSL-2 EUE R2 | 24-07-2023 15:07:53 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |