Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Procurement Opportunity: Sling Assy (Black) For Rifle 5.56 Mm Insas 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sling Assy (Black) For Rifle 5.56 Mm Insas. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Sling Assy, Rifle 5.56 Mm Insas, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Weaponry, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sling Assy (Black) For Rifle 5.56 Mm Insas.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS Title : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS | 29-04-2024 14:48:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMFL Model : SLING ASSY (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS. ( Q3 ) Title : SLING ASSY (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS. ( Q3) | 29-04-2024 15:47:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS Title : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS | 29-04-2024 14:54:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STARLINE INDUSTRIES | Make : SI Model : SI Title : SLING ASSEMBLY FOR 5.56 RIFLE INSAS | 29-04-2024 14:31:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLING ASSY (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS. | 320595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STARLINE INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : SLING ASSY (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS. | 327228.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLING ASSY (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS. | 353760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLING ASSY (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS. | 521796.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type