Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sling Assy. (Black) For Rifle 5.56 Mm Insas.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWARYA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS Title : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS | 19-09-2023 15:02:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS Title : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS | 19-09-2023 15:08:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S R V S INDUSTRIES | Make : SRVS INDUSTRIES Model : SLING ASSEMBLY Title : SLING ASSEMBLY | 19-09-2023 13:52:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWARYA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS. | 405768.96 | L1 |
| 2 | S R V S INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLING ASSY. (BLACK) FOR RIFLE 5.56 MM INSAS. | 3741200.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type