Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
All In One Pc, Intel Core I5, 23.8 Inch Full Hd Ips Panel, Windows 11 Home, 8 Gb Ram, 512 Gb Ssd,Ups
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3566065
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 02:00
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-06-2023 17:42:28 MII MSE Qualified
2 BROINFOTECH - 14-06-2023 07:48:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 ELITE ELECTRICALS - 15-06-2023 10:19:39 MII Disqualified
4 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 23-06-2023 20:45:50 MII MSE Qualified
5 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 27-06-2023 20:53:42 MII MSE Disqualified
6 IMRAN ANWAR LONE - 15-06-2023 10:12:20 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S MUSHTAQ AHMAD - 27-06-2023 21:18:52 MII MSE Disqualified
8 MINAS STORES - 22-06-2023 19:24:24 MII MSE Qualified
9 NEW S S ENTERPRISES - 27-06-2023 14:19:56 MII MSE Qualified
10 RGS INFOTECH - 28-06-2023 00:02:31 MII MSE Disqualified
11 S&S COMPUTERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-06-2023 14:29:46 MII MSE Disqualified
12 VERTEX II IT SOLUTIONS - 21-06-2023 18:10:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MINAS STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : All in One PC, Intel Core i5, 23.8 Inch Full HD IPS Panel, Windows 11 Home, 8GB RAM, 512 GB SSD,UPS 199440.00 L1
2 IMRAN ANWAR LONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : All in One PC, Intel Core i5, 23.8 Inch Full HD IPS Panel, Windows 11 Home, 8GB RAM, 512 GB SSD,UPS 199497.00 L2
3 FLEX SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : All in One PC, Intel Core i5, 23.8 Inch Full HD IPS Panel, Windows 11 Home, 8GB RAM, 512 GB SSD,UPS 201597.00 L3
4 BROINFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : All in One PC, Intel Core i5, 23.8 Inch Full HD IPS Panel, Windows 11 Home, 8GB RAM, 512 GB SSD,UPS 208950.00 L4
5 NEW S S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : All in One PC, Intel Core i5, 23.8 Inch Full HD IPS Panel, Windows 11 Home, 8GB RAM, 512 GB SSD,UPS 215700.00 L5
6 BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : All in One PC, Intel Core i5, 23.8 Inch Full HD IPS Panel, Windows 11 Home, 8GB RAM, 512 GB SSD,UPS 230100.00 L6
7 VERTEX II IT SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : All in One PC, Intel Core i5, 23.8 Inch Full HD IPS Panel, Windows 11 Home, 8GB RAM, 512 GB SSD,UPS 233199.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise