Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop All In One Core I5, 12th Generation Processor, 16 Gb Ddr 4 Ram, 512 Gb Ssd, 23.8" Full Hd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4270517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | Make : RESELLER Model : Desktop all in one core i5, 12th Generation Title : Desktop all in one core i5, 12th Generation processor, 16GB DDR-4RAM, 512 GB SSD 23.8 Full HD screen | 04-12-2023 18:49:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | Make : Reseller Model : N/A Title : ALL IN ONE DESKTOP COMPUTER | 04-12-2023 19:04:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JINSOFT ENTERPRISE LLP | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX IX 2300 Title : CYNIX IX 2300 I5 12TH 16GB 500GB SSD WINDOWS 11 PROF 23.8'' | 12-12-2023 13:59:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mittal Agencies | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 Title : Desktop Computer | 09-12-2023 11:41:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | Make : Reseller Model : N/A Title : ALL IN ONE DESKTOP | 06-12-2023 19:11:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | Make : RESELLER Model : HP All In One Core I5 12th Generation Processor Title : HP All In One Core I5 12th Generation Processor | 04-12-2023 19:42:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | Make : AIO DESKTOP Model : AIO DESKTOP Title : AIO Desktop | 12-12-2023 09:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER Model : Z4694G Title : ALL IN ONE DESKTOP | 12-12-2023 10:35:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop all in one core i5, 12th Generation Processor, 16 GB DDR- 4 RAM, 512 GB SSD, 23.8" full HD | 299960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop all in one core i5, 12th Generation Processor, 16 GB DDR- 4 RAM, 512 GB SSD, 23.8" full HD | 302000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop all in one core i5, 12th Generation Processor, 16 GB DDR- 4 RAM, 512 GB SSD, 23.8" full HD | 303600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop all in one core i5, 12th Generation Processor, 16 GB DDR- 4 RAM, 512 GB SSD, 23.8" full HD | 308000.00 | L4 |