Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dell Intel Core I5 13400 8 Gb 1000 Gb Hdd 512 Gb Ssd 23.8 Inch Tft Os Windows 11 Professional,Acer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-B-M ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 21:33:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEE GEE TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 13:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 26-02-2024 11:11:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 11:54:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 11:03:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEE GEE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dell Intel Core i5 13400 8 GB 1000 GB HDD 512 GB SSD 23.8 inch TFT OS Windows 11 Professional,Acer | 236810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dell Intel Core i5 13400 8 GB 1000 GB HDD 512 GB SSD 23.8 inch TFT OS Windows 11 Professional,Acer | 240500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dell Intel Core i5 13400 8 GB 1000 GB HDD 512 GB SSD 23.8 inch TFT OS Windows 11 Professional,Acer | 254250.00 | L3 |