Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Processor Cpu I5 Intel,Intel Chipset Motherboard,Ram 8 Gb,Ssd 512 Gb,Cabinet,Smps,Multimedia Keyboar
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3929388
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 08, 2023 20:08
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Best IT Solutions - 10-09-2023 16:37:28 MSE Disqualified
2 Indian Infotech - 17-09-2023 23:06:59 MSE Disqualified
3 KUNDU ENTERPRISE - 17-09-2023 19:48:27 N/A Qualified
4 LIPI TOUR AND TRAVELS - 17-09-2023 23:18:34 MSE Disqualified
5 M/s Pandey Enterprises - 17-09-2023 19:34:08 MSE Disqualified
6 Modus computer - 17-09-2023 17:27:08 MSE Qualified
7 MY COMPUTER - 14-09-2023 16:13:43 MSE Disqualified
8 RGS INFOTECH - 18-09-2023 02:59:00 MSE Disqualified
9 S S TRADERS - 17-09-2023 22:42:07 MSE Qualified
10 SHREE SHIV BHANDAR - 17-09-2023 22:57:49 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Modus computer( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Processor CPU i5 Intel,Intel chipset motherboard,Ram 8GB,SSD 512 GB,Cabinet,SMPS,Multimedia Keyboar 88002.00 L1
2 KUNDU ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Processor CPU i5 Intel,Intel chipset motherboard,Ram 8GB,SSD 512 GB,Cabinet,SMPS,Multimedia Keyboar 93300.00 L2
3 S S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Processor CPU i5 Intel,Intel chipset motherboard,Ram 8GB,SSD 512 GB,Cabinet,SMPS,Multimedia Keyboar 99528.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise