Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed Ii/Nit 28 Of 2025 26 Dated 20.08.2025
|
| Description |
Attending Maintenance Of Fire Hydrant System For A Period Of 01 (One) Year At Biomela Prangan, Saltlake.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMDA_895577_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMDA/EM/EE/ED-II/NIT-28/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6231 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Boi Mela Ground |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2019498 |
| Start Date | August 28, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2025
Expired 360 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kmda/em/ee/ed-ii/niq-29 of 2025-26 dated 20.08.2025
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 3nos 2tr and 1no 1.5tr hi wall type split ac machines in the office chamber of assistant law officer (hit wing), superintending engineer (circle-v/r and b sector 7th floor,a-block), internet
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit-38 of 2025-26 dated 09.09.2025
Attending, checking, repairing and periodic maintenance of 6(six) nos. vms (display system with content management) installed at different places at maa flyover for a period of 1(one) year.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit-44 of 2025-26 dated 14.11.2025
Supply and laying of 2 core, 4sqmm lt aluminium armoured cable with allied work for power supply to 36 nos cctv camera to be installed by lalbazar traffic control at twenty-one different locations on maa flyover.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 34 of 2025-26 dated 01.09.2025
Supply, delivery and fixing of street light fittings at different locations of howrah subway area and celling fan at different kmda offices at howrah subway complex.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit-28 of 2024-25
Supply and delivery of electrical accessories (like tube light, ceiling fan. pedestal fan and wall fan) at different offices of unnayan bhavan, kmda.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 28 of 2023-24
Electrical installation work for construction of 122 nos. temporary hutment for rehabilitation at nonadanga (vaivai colony).
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 26/2024-25
Annual operation and maintenance of existing lighting installations including switching operation for a period of 1 year at dakshineswar skywalk project, under electrical division ii em sector.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit-05 of 2025-26
Replacement of defective and unserviceable cable network by new cable at howrah subway complex.
Read moreof your Industry type