Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmda/Em/Ee/Ed Ii/Nit 28 Of 2024 25
|
| Description |
Supply And Delivery Of Electrical Accessories (Like Tube Light, Ceiling Fan. Pedestal Fan And Wall Fan) At Different Offices Of Unnayan Bhavan, Kmda.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMDA_740989_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMDA/EM/EE/ED-II/NIT-28 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14336 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1637006 |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 61/2024-25
Operation, guarding, cleaning including daily/periodic maintenance etc, of the sewage water pumping equipment and article etc. for a period of 01 (one) year at east kolkata sewage pumping station.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 62/2024-25
Attending, maintenance and repairing of ht and lt installations at boimela prangan for a period of 14 months.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 64/2024-25
Repairing of led based cmda logo maa signage and driver installed on maa flyover.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 66/2024-25
Distribution wiring with supply fitting and fixing of electrical accessories (light fan call bell etc.) at office space of eandam sector kmda at 8th floor of a-block unnayan bhavan.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 29/2024-25
Attending, inspection, operation and maintenance of audio, video, projectors, signage, conference system and cctv camera system etc. for the period of 1 (one) year at unnayan bhavan
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 21/2024-25
Operation and maintenance of maa flyover to provide uninterrupted glow of street lighting, led chain light and maa and cmda signage arrangement including s and f of required spares for a period of 2 years.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 23/2024-25
Attending maintenance of fire hydrant system for a period of 01 (one) year at biomela prangan, saltlake.
Read moreKmda/em/ee/ed-ii/nit- 26/2024-25
Annual operation and maintenance of existing lighting installations including switching operation for a period of 1 year at dakshineswar skywalk project, under electrical division ii em sector.
Read moreof your Industry type