Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻🖨️🎬 Procurement Opportunity: It Equipment For The Department Of Military Affairs 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desktop Computers, Computer Printers, And Multimedia Projectors (Mmp). 🖥️📤🎥 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Desktop Computers, Computer Printers, Multimedia Projector, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, It Equipment Procurement, Government Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multimedia Projector (Mmp)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 02:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emerging Solutions | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 MT i9 12900 Win11P 64512ssd23 RTX 3070 | 29-05-2024 13:58:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Powertech Enterprises | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 8512SSD3 19.5" | 30-05-2024 13:58:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | Make : JKSSE Model : Desktop Computer Core i7 with 23.8" TFT | 30-05-2024 13:22:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NOUVEAU TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : VERITON X6690G | 30-05-2024 09:50:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WIMAX | Make : acer Model : VERITON M6690G | 30-05-2024 12:53:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type