Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plants Required For Ring Road Plantation Jammu Ornamental Plants
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5295908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S HARYALI
2259000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRO INDIA FARMS N TRADE | Make : ORNAMENTAL PLANTS Model : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU OR Title : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 06-09-2024 15:43:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREEN CITY NURSERY AND CONSULTANCY | Make : PLANTS FOR RING Model : PLANTS FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL P Title : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 06-09-2024 15:54:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU OR Title : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 06-09-2024 13:20:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HARYALI | Make : NA Model : ORNAMENTAL PLANTS Title : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 05-09-2024 11:41:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAJAN NURSERY | Make : NA Model : ORNAMENTAL PLANTS Title : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 05-09-2024 10:48:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HARYALI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 2259000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAJAN NURSERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 2475000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS | Item Categories : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 2520000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GREEN CITY NURSERY AND CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 2565000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLANTS REQUIRED FOR RING ROAD PLANTATION JAMMU ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | NA | ORNAMENTAL PLANTS | 9000 | ₹ 2259000.000 |
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreMaintenance of kalaburagi ring road (new rto cross) connecting nandoor(k) via kusnoor from ch. km 4.00 to 7.00 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of kalaburagi ring road (new rto cross) connecting nandoor(k) via kusnoor from ch. km 4.00 to 7.00 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreof your Industry type