Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broad Leaved Naked Root Plants,Broad Leaved Plants,Broad Leaved Nr Plants,Ornamental Plants,Plants
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 01:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SOLITARY REAPER PRIVATE LIMITED
168700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHALIMAR PLANT NURSERY | - | 31-01-2024 21:13:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | R S TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 20:20:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAINA & RAINA'S MANUFACTURERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 05-02-2024 19:30:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | RATHER JUNAID | - | 05-02-2024 19:35:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | RED ROSE PLANT NURSERY | - | 05-02-2024 16:06:12 | TRIFED | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOLITARY REAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 19:48:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | THE NEST (CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTATIONS) | - | 05-02-2024 19:44:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLITARY REAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Broad Leaved Naked Root Plants,Broad Leaved Plants,Broad Leaved NR Plants,Ornamental Plants,PLANTS | 168700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE NEST (CONSTRUCTIONS AND CONSULTATIONS) | Item Categories : Broad Leaved Naked Root Plants,Broad Leaved Plants,Broad Leaved NR Plants,Ornamental Plants,PLANTS | 237680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAINA & RAINA'S MANUFACTURERS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Broad Leaved Naked Root Plants,Broad Leaved Plants,Broad Leaved NR Plants,Ornamental Plants,PLANTS | 294060.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broad Leaved Naked Root Plants | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 33300.000 |
| Broad Leaved Plants | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 33300.000 |
| Broad Leaved NR Plants | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 33300.000 |
| Ornamental Plants | NA | BOQ Item | 344 | ₹ 34400.000 |
| PLANTS | NA | BOQ Item | 344 | ₹ 34400.000 |
Planting of conifer, broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder, medicinal plants at co. 4v manzmoh of social forestry range qazigund
Planting of conifer, broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder, medicinal plants at co. 4v manzmoh of social forestry range qazigund
Read morePlanting of conifer, broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder, medicinal plants at co. 5v bonangan of social forestry range qazigund
Planting of conifer, broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder, medicinal plants at co. 5v bonangan of social forestry range qazigund
Read morePlanting of conifer, broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder, medicinal plants at co. 66k shangus of social forestry range kokernag
Planting of conifer, broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder, medicinal plants at co. 66k shangus of social forestry range kokernag
Read morePlanting of conifer, broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder, medicinal plants at co. 22ldr grendwan of social forestry range anantnag
Planting of conifer, broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder, medicinal plants at co. 22ldr grendwan of social forestry range anantnag
Read morePlanting custom naked root plants for buc at kulgam range,planting custom naked root plants for buc
Read more
Planting of broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder plants sowing of seed and hc nuts at village wood lot pahloo of social forestry range qazigund
Planting of broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder plants sowing of seed and hc nuts at village wood lot pahloo of social forestry range qazigund
Read morePlanting of broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder plants, sowing of seeds and hc nuts at village wood lot frasnard of social forestry range kokernag
Planting of broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder plants, sowing of seeds and hc nuts at village wood lot frasnard of social forestry range kokernag
Read morePlanting of broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder plants, sowing of seeds and hc nuts at village wood lot gurinard of social forestry range kokernag
Planting of broad leaved naked root, fruit or fodder plants, sowing of seeds and hc nuts at village wood lot gurinard of social forestry range kokernag
Read moreBed formation and preparation of soil for raising of fruit bearing / broad leaved prickings (naked root) in kanjinag nursery, range awantipora in awantipora forest division.
Bed formation and preparation of soil for raising of fruit bearing / broad leaved prickings (naked root) in kanjinag nursery, range awantipora in awantipora forest division.
Read moreof your Industry type