Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrochloric Acid (H Cl) Chemically Pure (Cp) Grade, Minimum Concentration 32% , Conforming To Is: 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3588454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vimal Kumar Heda
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARGUS INDIA | Make : Grasim Model : Hydrochloric Acid supplied in rubber-lined tankers Title : Hydrochloric Acid supplied in rubber-lined tankers | 15-07-2023 16:35:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Golden Chemical Agency | Make : GFL Model : GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED Title : hydrochloric acid in tankers | 17-07-2023 17:31:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROCHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID (HCL) IN TANKER Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID (HCL) IN TANKER | 07-07-2023 14:23:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 17-07-2023 17:56:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Lalit Brothers | Make : NA Model : hydrochloric acid (HCl) Chemically pure (CP) Grade Title : hydrochloric acid (HCl) Chemically pure (CP) Grade, Minimum Concentration 32% , Conforming to IS: 26 | 18-07-2023 07:09:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LANXESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lanxess Model : LANXESS Title : supply of hydrochloric acid for iocl | 30-06-2023 16:01:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANISH LABCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Manish Labchem Pvt Ltd Model : Hydrochloric Acid (HCl) Chemically Pure (CP) Grade Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCl) Chemically Pure (CP) Grade, Minimum Concentration 32% , Conforming To IS: 26 | 03-07-2023 15:34:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : N.A. Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 17-07-2023 22:28:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Hydrochloric Acid | 04-07-2023 16:14:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RUDRA CHEMICALS | Make : OPM / GGRASIM Model : NA Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 17-07-2023 18:52:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narottamdas AND Company | Item Categories : hydrochloric acid (HCl) Chemically pure (CP) Grade, Minimum Concentration 32% , Conforming to IS: 2 | 330689.70 | L1 |
| 2 | MANISH LABCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hydrochloric acid (HCl) Chemically pure (CP) Grade, Minimum Concentration 32% , Conforming to IS: 2 | 1752300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROCHEMICALS | Item Categories : hydrochloric acid (HCl) Chemically pure (CP) Grade, Minimum Concentration 32% , Conforming to IS: 2 | 2310000.00 | L3 |