Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrochloric Acid (Hcl)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5351216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LANXESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2765000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kala Gopal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Chemical Agency | Make : GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICAL LTD. Model : GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 19-09-2024 16:15:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : Hydrochloric acid Model : Hydrochloric acid Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 18-09-2024 12:52:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LANXESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lanxess Model : Lanxess Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 19-09-2024 13:01:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MANISH LABCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANISH LABCHEM Model : NA Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 18-09-2024 12:53:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 18-09-2024 13:45:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NARWHAL CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 13-09-2024 15:41:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | rawal chemicals | Make : RAWAL CHEMICALS Model : HCL/2024 Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 18-09-2024 13:54:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RUDRA CHEMICALS | Make : GRASHIM Model : GRASIM Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 18-09-2024 12:41:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 14-09-2024 12:27:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 05-09-2024 15:31:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Chemical Agency (MII) | Item Categories : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 3118500.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | LANXESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 2765000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RUDRA CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 4125870.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Howrah Chemical Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 7332500.00 | L3 |
| 5 | MANISH LABCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | 7434000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydrochloric Acid (HCL) | Lanxess | Lanxess | 3500 | ₹ 2765000.000 |