Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Oil India Limited Requires Casing And Joints 🛠️ Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Casing And Joint Components. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: 13.3/8" X 68 Ppf X N 80 Btc (01012098) Casing 9.5/8” Casing Short Joint, 7.5mtr, N80, Btc (0101101) Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Oil India Limited, Casing, Joints, Btc, Petroleum, Natural Gas, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Casing, 13.3/8" X 68 Ppf X N 80 Btc (01012098),9 5/8” Casing Short Joint, 7.5mtr, N80, Btc (01011
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4982235
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 05:16
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amar Deep Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JINDAL SAW LIMITED Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : Casing: 13.3/8", 68, API5CT, N-80, Type-Q, PSL1 Title : Casing: 13.3/8" , 68, API5CT, N-80, Type-Q, PSL1 17-06-2024 11:10:29 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
2 MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Make : Maharashtra Seamless Limited Model : 13.3/8", 68 PPF, Grade-N-80, BTC Seamless Casing Title : 13.3/8" , 68 PPF, Grade-N-80, BTC Seamless Casing 17-06-2024 11:11:39 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Casing, 13.3/8" x 68 PPF x N-80 BTC (01012098),9-5/8” Casing Short Joint, 7.5mtr, N80, BTC (01011 122216511.00 L1
2 JINDAL SAW LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Casing, 13.3/8" x 68 PPF x N-80 BTC (01012098),9-5/8” Casing Short Joint, 7.5mtr, N80, BTC (01011 124070192.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise