Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casing, 13.3/8" X 68 Ppf X N 80 Btc (01012098),13.3/8" Casing Short Joint, 7.5mtr, N80 Btc (01011342
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 06:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/12/2023
Expired 1002 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED
Contract Value
47009196
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amar Deep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : JINDAL SAW LIMITED Model : Casing, 13.3/8" X 68 PPF X N-80 BTC Title : Casing, 13.3/8" X 68 PPF X N-80 BTC | 05-12-2023 16:36:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Limited Model : Seamless BTC Casings Title : Casing, 13.3/8" X 68 PPF X N-80 BTC | 05-12-2023 10:43:51 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OIL COUNTRY TUBULAR LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Casing: 13-3/8"OD/68#/N-80 1 or Q/R-III/BTC Title : Casing: 13-3/8" OD/68# /N-80 1 or Q/R-III/BTC | 05-12-2023 13:15:09 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED(TRANSFERRED FROM DELHI TO MAH(MII) | Item Categories : Casing, 13.3/8" x 68 PPF x N-80 BTC (01012098),13.3/8" Casing Short Joint, 7.5mtr, N80BTC (01011342 | 47122532.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Casing, 13.3/8" x 68 PPF x N-80 BTC (01012098),13.3/8" Casing Short Joint, 7.5mtr, N80BTC (01011342 | 47765536.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casing, 13.3/8" X 68 PPF X N-80 BTC | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Seamless BTC Casings | 2500 | ₹ 46442500.000 |
| 13.3/8" Casing Short Joint, 7.5 mtr, N80 BTC | Maharashtra Seamless Limited | Seamless BTC Short Casings | 4 | ₹ 566696.000 |