Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Hybrid Security Fence (Ht 3.5 Mtrs And Running Length 100 Mtrs)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5356393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ESS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Provision Of Hybrid Security Fence Title : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 10-10-2024 17:06:47 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KOMAL PLACEMENT SERVICE | Make : NA Model : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence Title : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 10-10-2024 16:58:39 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA BUILDERS | Make : NA Model : Provision Of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 Mtrs An Title : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 09-10-2024 22:11:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHADEV DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Provision Of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 Mtrs An Title : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 10-10-2024 10:42:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNJAB SECURITY SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence Title : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 10-10-2024 18:13:20 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVA BUILDERS(MII) | Item Categories : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 970000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEV DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 1000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESS ESS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 1130000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KOMAL PLACEMENT SERVICE (MII) | Item Categories : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 1250550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PUNJAB SECURITY SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Provision of Hybrid Security Fence (ht 3.5 mtrs and running length 100 mtrs) | 1500000.00 | L5 |
Dimension of hybrid fence height 3.5 mtrs and running length 70 mtrs, patrolling pathway width 1 mt
Read more
Rubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type