Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dimension Of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 Mtrs And Running Length 90 Mtrs)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJALI SALES CO. | Make : Dimension of Hybrid Fence Model : FENCING Title : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 30-08-2024 15:30:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA TRADERS | Make : HYBRID FENCE Model : Hybrid Fence Title : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 30-08-2024 13:38:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA BUILDERS | Make : Hybrid Fence Model : Hybrid Fence Title : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 30-08-2024 13:14:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Dimension Of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 Mtrs And Ru Title : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 30-08-2024 15:26:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | Make : HYBRID FENCE Model : Hybrid Fence Title : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 30-08-2024 13:25:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVA BUILDERS(MII) | Item Categories : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 868500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 875000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 910000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 935000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANJALI SALES CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Dimension of Hybrid Fence (Height 3.5 mtrs and running length 90 mtrs) | 965500.00 | L5 |
Dimension of hybrid fence height 3.5 mtrs and running length 70 mtrs, patrolling pathway width 1 mt
Read more
Rubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstrucation of protection wall at c sector near l.tuluk resident length 120 mtrs height 6 mtrs
Construcation of protection wall at c sector near l.tuluk resident length 120 mtrs height 6 mtrs
Read moreof your Industry type