Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dimension Of Hybrid Fence Height 3.5 Mtrs And Running Length 70 Mtrs, Patrolling Pathway Width 1 Mt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3693298
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 23:42
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEFENCE AUTOMATION - 21-07-2023 20:33:45 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S SHIVA BUILDERS - 07-08-2023 18:17:39 MII Qualified
3 P.S ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2023 20:53:50 MII Qualified
4 Sukhmani Traders - 07-08-2023 21:59:10 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHIVA BUILDERS(MII) Item Categories : Dimension of Hybrid Fence Height 3.5 Mtrs and running Length 70 Mtrs, Patrolling Pathway width 1 Mt 695000.00 L1
2 P.S ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Dimension of Hybrid Fence Height 3.5 Mtrs and running Length 70 Mtrs, Patrolling Pathway width 1 Mt 730000.00 L2
3 Sukhmani Traders (MII) Item Categories : Dimension of Hybrid Fence Height 3.5 Mtrs and running Length 70 Mtrs, Patrolling Pathway width 1 Mt 780000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise