Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hybrid Fence Height 3.5 Mtrs And Length 60 Mtrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE AUTOMATION | - | 21-07-2023 20:48:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURUKRUPA WIRE NETTING INDUSTRIES | - | 24-07-2023 15:18:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA BUILDERS | - | 24-07-2023 13:57:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | P.S ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 18:21:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Sukhmani Traders | - | 24-07-2023 17:33:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVA BUILDERS(MII) | Item Categories : Hybrid Fence Height 3.5 Mtrs and Length 60 Mtrs | 520000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hybrid Fence Height 3.5 Mtrs and Length 60 Mtrs | 575000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sukhmani Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hybrid Fence Height 3.5 Mtrs and Length 60 Mtrs | 615000.00 | L3 |
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreDimension of hybrid fence height 3.5 mtrs and running length 70 mtrs, patrolling pathway width 1 mt
Read more
Rubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber gasket having length 3.5 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type