Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Skf 6313 Ball Bearings 🏭 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Skf 6313 Ball Bearings. 🎫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Ball Bearings, Skf 6313, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Bearing Skf 6313
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : 6313 Title : 6313 | 05-06-2024 17:06:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 6313 Title : 6313 C3 OKG INDIA | 01-06-2024 11:34:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : KOYO Model : 6313 Title : 6313 | 28-05-2024 14:50:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI (MII) | Item Categories : BALL BEARING SKF-6313 | 3102.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL BEARING SKF-6313 | 1300.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RS TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : BALL BEARING SKF-6313 | 2794.00 | L2 |