Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp 335 X Black Toner Cartridge,Ml 2161 Compatible Cartridge,266 Compatible Cartridge,Tn 2465 Compati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICE INDIA CORPORATION | - | 20-02-2024 17:57:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX COMPUTER | - | 20-02-2024 18:14:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 16:07:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 18:00:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HANSIKA TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-02-2024 18:49:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 19-02-2024 17:38:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KEY SOLUTION | - | 20-02-2024 13:42:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 17:25:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM SYSTEMS | - | 20-02-2024 18:27:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PANDIT ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 08:10:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 13-02-2024 11:56:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHARMA ASSOCIATES | - | 20-02-2024 18:58:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-02-2024 17:12:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 14-02-2024 20:18:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICE INDIA CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP 335X Black Toner Cartridge,ML 2161 Compatible Cartridge,266 Compatible Cartridge,TN 2465 Compati | 41755.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX COMPUTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP 335X Black Toner Cartridge,ML 2161 Compatible Cartridge,266 Compatible Cartridge,TN 2465 Compati | 45875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP 335X Black Toner Cartridge,ML 2161 Compatible Cartridge,266 Compatible Cartridge,TN 2465 Compati | 52020.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HANSIKA TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP 335X Black Toner Cartridge,ML 2161 Compatible Cartridge,266 Compatible Cartridge,TN 2465 Compati | 55210.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OM SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP 335X Black Toner Cartridge,ML 2161 Compatible Cartridge,266 Compatible Cartridge,TN 2465 Compati | 58260.00 | L5 |