Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
88 A Cartridge Compatible,2365 Cartridge Compatible,Npg 59 Toner Compatible,Ml 2161 Compatible Cartr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Computers | - | 23-09-2023 12:43:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALICE INDIA CORPORATION | - | 29-09-2023 22:12:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANANNYA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 21:48:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BLINK INDIA | - | 30-09-2023 14:55:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 10:45:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 30-09-2023 12:39:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 14:27:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 30-09-2023 13:18:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M S Corporation | - | 29-09-2023 12:23:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 00:34:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S TARGET COMPUTER | - | 29-09-2023 19:01:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 30-09-2023 14:57:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 15:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 29-09-2023 21:22:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | OM SYSTEMS | - | 30-09-2023 09:03:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 21-09-2023 13:13:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SANVI SYSTEMS | - | 29-09-2023 22:46:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 27-09-2023 18:04:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SYSTEMS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge Compatible,2365 Cartridge Compatible,NPG 59 Toner Compatible,ML 2161 Compatible Cartr | 60470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALICE INDIA CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge Compatible,2365 Cartridge Compatible,NPG 59 Toner Compatible,ML 2161 Compatible Cartr | 71440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANVI SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge Compatible,2365 Cartridge Compatible,NPG 59 Toner Compatible,ML 2161 Compatible Cartr | 77300.00 | L3 |