Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg23 Ipt320 Tanks Onstream Bottom Plate Assessment By Acoustic Emission Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
4200800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2023 09:04:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2023 15:28:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-10-2023 16:02:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23IPT320 Tanks onstream bottom plate assessment by Acoustic Emission te | 4200800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23IPT320 Tanks onstream bottom plate assessment by Acoustic Emission te | 4787885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23IPT320 Tanks onstream bottom plate assessment by Acoustic Emission te | 4838000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JG23IPT320 Tanks onstream bottom plate assessment by Acoustic Emission testing AET | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4200800.000 |
Custom bid for services - assessment of tank bottom plate integrity through acoustic emission testi
Read more
Custom bid for services - acoustic emission testing (aet) of bottom plate of storage tanks for heal
Read more
Custom bid for services - acoustic emission testing aet of bottom plate of storage tanks for health
Read more
Custom bid for services - online health assesment of tank bottom plate by acoustic emission testing
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg025s043 acoustic emission testing aet of bottom plate of 05 nos of hyd
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg024s198 acoustic emission testing aet of bottom plate of 04 nos of hyd
Read more
Custom bid for services - acoustic emission testing of transmix tank for relative assessment of tan
Read more
Three year arc for acoustic emission testing (aet) of tanks at bpcl mumbai refinery
Three year arc for acoustic emission testing (aet) of tanks at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreof your Industry type