Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pdo1 V23282 Health Assessment Of Storage Tank Bottom Plates Using Acoustic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4369347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1380600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vishal Barwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-12-2023 18:06:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-01-2024 22:45:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-12-2023 14:20:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-01-2024 17:09:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDO1V23282 Health assessment of storage tank bottom plates using Acoustic | 1380600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PHYSICAL ACOUSTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDO1V23282 Health assessment of storage tank bottom plates using Acoustic | 1455152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDO1V23282 Health assessment of storage tank bottom plates using Acoustic | 1768275.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PDO1V23282 Health assessment of storage tank bottom plates using Acoustic Emission Testing AET at Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1380600.000 |