Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Develop, Supply, Install And Commission A Transformer Of 200 Kva Capacity With Thyristor Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5316263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P TRANSFORMERS | Make : AP TRANSFORMER Model : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A Title : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CON | 04-09-2024 17:12:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES | Make : ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES Model : ITXFA32200 Title : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CON | 05-09-2024 18:13:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.D. REFRACTORIES | Make : REPUTED Model : NA Title : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CON | 24-08-2024 18:28:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAGNETIC AND CONTROLS | Make : MAGNETIC AND CONTROLS Model : MC-ITR-200KVA-TC Title : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CON | 06-09-2024 14:27:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NUTEC-THERMO FURNACES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nutec Thermo Furnace and Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : Transformer and Thyristor Controlled System Title : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CON | 05-09-2024 15:47:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OM INDUSTRIES | Make : OM INDUSTRIES Model : TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR Title : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CON | 01-09-2024 13:27:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THERELEK ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Therelek engineers Model : TEPL/SPRTRM200/2024 Title : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CON | 06-09-2024 12:27:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLE ELECTRONIC SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CO | 1061882.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGNETIC AND CONTROLS (MII) | Item Categories : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CO | 1982400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D. REFRACTORIES (MII) | Item Categories : DESIGN, DEVELOP, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A TRANSFORMER OF 200 KVA CAPACITY WITH THYRISTOR CO | 1995000.00 | L3 |