Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Install Testing & Commission Of Air Receiver Vertical Type
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5171223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 15:29
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-ONE INTERNATIONAL Make : A-ONE INTERNATIONAL Model : 5M3 Air Receiver Vertical Type Title : 5M3 Air Receiver Vertical Type 27-07-2024 13:05:09 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ALISHA PNEUMATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ALISHA Model : AR500 Title : VertIcal Air Receiver 5000 Lits @ 13 kg/cm2 working pressure 31-07-2024 11:31:47 MII Qualified
3 COLT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COLT Model : Air Receiver 5m3 Title : Air Receiver 5m3 29-07-2024 10:01:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 KARADANI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KARADANI Model : KARADANI Air Receiver Vertical Title : Air Receiver Vertical 02-08-2024 15:48:31 MII MSE Qualified
5 S S ENGINEERING Make : SS Engineering Model : SSE-AIR-RECEIVER Title : AIR RECEIVER TANK 01-08-2024 22:50:42 MII MSE Qualified
6 STEEL CRAFT ENGINEERS Make : Steel Craft Engineers Model : SCE-BID-144 Title : Design, Manufacture, Supply, Install Testing & Commission of Air Receiver Vertical Type 01-08-2024 14:57:14 MII MSE Qualified
7 TARA ENGINEERING Make : OEM Model : Design, Manufacture, Supply, Install Testing & Com Title : Design, Manufacture, Supply, Install Testing & Commission of Air Receiver Vertical Type 30-07-2024 10:27:38 MII MSE Qualified
8 VEER ENGINEERING INDIA LLP Make : VEER Model : Air Receiver Title : Design, Manufacture, Supply, Install Testing & Commission Of Air Receiver Vertical Type 01-08-2024 15:05:55 MII MSE Qualified